Truist Business Checking Bonus: Earn Up to $800 (Select States)
Truist Business Checking Bonus: Earn Up to $800Truist is offering new small business checking customers up to$800when they open an eligible account, deposit qualifying funds, and maintain the required. . .

Truist Business Checking Bonus: Earn Up to $800Truist is offering new small business checking customers up to$800when they open an eligible account, deposit qualifying funds, and maintain the required balance. The offer is available for newTruist Simple Business CheckingandTruist Dynamic Business Checkingaccounts opened online, by phone, or at a branch throughMarch 24, 2027. A unique single-use promotional code must be applied when the account is opened. Let’s see how this bonus works and who is eligible. Offer DetailsOpen a new Truist Simple Business Checking or Dynamic Business Checking account using your single-use promotional code betweenJuly 14, 2026, and March 24, 2027. You can choose between two bonus tiers:Earn $400Deposit at least$2,500into the new account within 30 days of opening. Have a Current Balance of at least $2,500 on day 30. Maintain a daily Current Balance of at least$2,500 from day 30 through day 90. Earn $800Deposit at least$10,000into the new account within 30 days of opening. Have a Current Balance of at least $10,000 on day 30. Maintain a daily Current Balance of at least$10,000 from day 30 through day 90. Truist defines Current Balance as the account’s ledger balance, excluding pending transactions and holds. If your balance drops below $10,000 during the maintenance period, you may still qualify for the $400 tier as long as your balance never falls below $2,500 and all other requirements are completed. The promotional code must be entered during the application or provided to the banker or phone representative at account opening. A unique code is generated when you visit the promotion page. It cannot be added afterward. The bonus will be deposited into the new business checking account within10 business daysafter Truist verifies that you completed the requirements. The $800 bonus is paid as two separate $400 deposits. Your account must remain open, unrestricted, and have a positive balance when Truist attempts to pay the bonus. Are You Eligible?You must be a new Truist business checking customer. Your business cannot currently have a Truist business checking account or have closed one within the previous 365 days under the same TIN or EIN. The business account holder must be 18 years or older at time of account opening. The account holder cannot be a non-resident alien. Offer valid in the following states: AL, AR, GA, FL, IN, KY, MD, MS, NC, NJ, OH, PA, SC, TN, TX, VA, WV or DC. Must have a valid U. S. TIN or EIN. Account FeesThe Truist Simple Business Checking has no monthly fees. Truist reserves the right to deduct the reward amount from the business checking account at the time of closing if you close the new business checking account within 180 days after opening. Guru’s Wrap-UpThis is a good business checking bonus. Depositing and maintaining $2,500 for approximately two months after day 30 is a relatively reasonable requirement for a $400 payout, and the Simple Business Checking account has no monthly maintenance fee. The $800 tier requires maintaining $10,000, but it still offers a good return for businesses that already have the cash available. Just make sure the balance does not dip below the required threshold during the maintenance period. Bank bonuses are a great way to earn some extra income, often from the comfort of your home. You can take a look at mybank bonus results for 2022where I made over $6,000. If this bonus is not for you, then you can check ourfull list of available bank bonuses. And, if you’re new to bank account bonuses, you canlearn more about churning bank accounts here. Link & Key DetailsOFFER PAGEBonus:$400/$800Account Type: Simple Business CheckingAvailability: AL, AR, GA, FL, IN, KY, MD, MS, NC, NJ, OH, PA, SC, TN, TX, VA, WV or DC. Type of Inquiry: Soft pullDirect Deposit Requirement: NoOther Requirements: $2,500/$10,000 depositCredit Card Funding: NoMonthly Fee: NoEarly Account Closing Fee: Bonus could be revoked if closed within 180 daysExpiration Date: 6/30/23 9/29/23 3/24/27HT:Doctor of CreditShare Bank Bonuses and other deals with us and our readers